Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 MOZHAEVA, MARIA E18  SPARTAK  San Diego  USA 
2 Gutman, Valeria AGFC (CA)  Southern CA  USA 
3 Callahan, Chase SPARTAK / TEAMTOUCHEFC  San Diego  USA 
4 Gomes, Diana SPARTAK  San Diego  USA 
5 Shannon, Sara SALLED'ASARO  Southern CA  USA 
6 Sun, Jialing SALLED'ASARO  Southern CA  USA 
7 Panigrahi, Emersen LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA 
8 Plonka, Kaley SALLED'ASARO  Southern CA  USA 
9 Treacy, Aisling AGFC (CA)  Southern CA  USA 
10 Koll-Bravmann, Ryder AGFC (CA)  Southern CA  USA 
11 Greenfield, Natalie AGFC (CA)  Southern CA  USA 
12 Yang, Angelina LAIFC  San Bern'do  USA 
13 Fang, Victoria LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA 
14 Wang, Zidan LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA 
15 Panigrahi, Kingsley LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M TS TR Ind
Panigrahi, Kingsley
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D3 D4 D3 D3 3 0.43 28 27 +1
Greenfield, Natalie
AGFC (CA) / Southern CA / USA
2 D0 V5 D4 D0 D1 D1 D0 1 0.14 11 31 -20
Treacy, Aisling
AGFC (CA) / Southern CA / USA
3 D3 D1 D3 D1 D1 V5 D1 1 0.14 15 34 -19
Shannon, Sara
SALLED'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
4 D4 V5 V5 D1 D1 D0 D3 2 0.29 19 32 -13
Fang, Victoria
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 6 0.86 32 13 +19
Gomes, Diana
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 D3 5 0.71 28 19 +9
Plonka, Kaley
SALLED'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
7 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 D2 D1 3 0.43 25 24 +1
MOZHAEVA, MARIA
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
8 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 1.00 35 13 +22
Referee(s):
Gruman, Allex
Southern CA / USA

Pool #2
On strip 7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wang, Zidan
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
1 V5 D2 V5 D2 D4 V5 3 0.50 23 23 0
Koll-Bravmann, Ryder
AGFC (CA) / Southern CA / USA
2 D3 V5 V5 D3 V5 D4 3 0.50 25 23 +2
Callahan, Chase
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.67 25 17 +8
Panigrahi, Emersen
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
4 D3 D0 D1 D3 D3 V5 1 0.17 15 29 -14
Gutman, Valeria
AGFC (CA) / Southern CA / USA
5 V5 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 26 19 +7
Yang, Angelina
LAIFC / San Bern'do / USA
6 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 20 +9
Sun, Jialing
SALLED'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
7 D2 V5 D2 D4 D1 D3 1 0.17 17 29 -12
Referee(s):
Schiller, Greg E.
Southern CA / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 MOZHAEVA, MARIA E18  SPARTAK  San Diego  USA  1.00  35  13  +22  Advanced
2 Fang, Victoria LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA  0.86  32  13  +19  Advanced
3 Yang, Angelina LAIFC  San Bern'do  USA  0.83  29  20  +9  Advanced
4 Gomes, Diana SPARTAK  San Diego  USA  0.71  28  19  +9  Advanced
5 Callahan, Chase SPARTAK / TEAMTOUCHEFC  San Diego  USA  0.67  25  17  +8  Advanced
6 Gutman, Valeria AGFC (CA)  Southern CA  USA  0.67  26  19  +7  Advanced
7 Koll-Bravmann, Ryder AGFC (CA)  Southern CA  USA  0.50  25  23  +2  Advanced
8 Wang, Zidan LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA  0.50  23  23  Advanced
9 Panigrahi, Kingsley LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA  0.43  28  27  +1  Advanced
10 Plonka, Kaley SALLED'ASARO  Southern CA  USA  0.43  25  24  +1  Advanced
11 Shannon, Sara SALLED'ASARO  Southern CA  USA  0.29  19  32  -13  Advanced
12 Sun, Jialing SALLED'ASARO  Southern CA  USA  0.17  17  29  -12  Advanced
13 Panigrahi, Emersen LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA  0.17  15  29  -14  Advanced
14 Treacy, Aisling AGFC (CA)  Southern CA  USA  0.14  15  34  -19  Advanced
15 Greenfield, Natalie AGFC (CA)  Southern CA  USA  0.14  11  31  -20  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) MOZHAEVA, MARIA
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
  (1) MOZHAEVA, MARIA
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) MOZHAEVA, MARIA
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
(9) Panigrahi, Kingsley
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Gruman, Allex  Southern CA / USA 
  (9) Panigrahi, Kingsley
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
 
(8) Wang, Zidan
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
15 - 12
Ref:  Costin, Michael V.  AGFC (CA) / Southern CA / USA 
 
    (1) MOZHAEVA, MARIA
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
(5) Callahan, Chase
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Gruman, Allex  Southern CA / USA 
  (5) Callahan, Chase
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
   
(12) Sun, Jialing
SALLED'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Costin, Michael V.  AGFC (CA) / Southern CA / USA 
   
    (5) Callahan, Chase
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
 
(13) Panigrahi, Emersen
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Schiller, Greg E.  Southern CA / USA 
 
  (4) Gomes, Diana
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
 
(4) Gomes, Diana
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Milestone, Jessi  SALLED'ASARO / Southern CA / USA 
 
    (2) Fang, Victoria
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
(3) Yang, Angelina
LAIFC / San Bern'do / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Milestone, Jessi  SALLED'ASARO / Southern CA / USA 
  (3) Yang, Angelina
LAIFC / San Bern'do / USA
 
   
(14) Treacy, Aisling
AGFC (CA) / Southern CA / USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Schiller, Greg E.  Southern CA / USA 
   
    (3) Yang, Angelina
LAIFC / San Bern'do / USA
 
   
(11) Shannon, Sara
SALLED'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Milestone, Jessi  SALLED'ASARO / Southern CA / USA 
   
  (6) Gutman, Valeria
AGFC (CA) / Southern CA / USA
 
     
(6) Gutman, Valeria
AGFC (CA) / Southern CA / USA
 
15 - 5
Ref:  Schiller, Greg E.  Southern CA / USA 
     
    (2) Fang, Victoria
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
 
(7) Koll-Bravmann, Ryder
AGFC (CA) / Southern CA / USA
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Schiller, Greg E.  Southern CA / USA 
 
  (10) Plonka, Kaley
SALLED'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
 
   
(10) Plonka, Kaley
SALLED'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
 
15 - 6
Ref:  Schiller, Greg E.  Southern CA / USA 
   
    (2) Fang, Victoria
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
 
(15) Greenfield, Natalie
AGFC (CA) / Southern CA / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Costin, Michael V.  AGFC (CA) / Southern CA / USA 
 
  (2) Fang, Victoria
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
 
(2) Fang, Victoria
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
15 - 1
Ref:  Milestone, Jessi  SALLED'ASARO / Southern CA / USA 
 
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 2:00 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Fang, Victoria LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA    Earns points 
2 MOZHAEVA, MARIA SPARTAK  San Diego  USA  E18    Earns points 
3T Callahan, Chase SPARTAK / TEAMTOUCHEFC  San Diego  USA    Earns points 
3T Yang, Angelina LAIFC  San Bern'do  USA    Earns points 
5 Gomes, Diana SPARTAK  San Diego  USA    Earns points 
6 Gutman, Valeria AGFC (CA)  Southern CA  USA    Earns points 
7 Panigrahi, Kingsley LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA    Earns points 
8 Plonka, Kaley SALLED'ASARO  Southern CA  USA    Earns points 
9 Koll-Bravmann, Ryder AGFC (CA)  Southern CA  USA    Earns points 
10 Wang, Zidan LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA    Earns points 
11 Shannon, Sara SALLED'ASARO  Southern CA  USA    Earns points 
12 Sun, Jialing SALLED'ASARO  Southern CA  USA    Earns points 
13 Panigrahi, Emersen LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA    Earns points 
14 Treacy, Aisling AGFC (CA)  Southern CA  USA    Earns points 
15 Greenfield, Natalie AGFC (CA)  Southern CA  USA    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.