Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Fang, Victoria LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA 
2 Kim, Caitlin AGFC (CA)  Southern CA  USA 
3 Panigrahi, Kingsley LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA 
4 Lyu, Wanlu Kirsty SALLED'ASARO  Southern CA  USA 
5 Wang, Zidan LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA 
6 Gomes, Diana SPARTAK  San Diego  USA 
7 Treacy, Aisling AGFC (CA)  Southern CA  USA 
8 Yang, Angelina LAIFC  San Bern'do  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M TS TR Ind
Panigrahi, Kingsley
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
1 D4 D2 V5 D3 D4 V5 D4 2 0.29 27 29 -2
Wang, Zidan
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
2 V5 D1 V5 D4 D3 V5 V5 4 0.57 28 21 +7
Fang, Victoria
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 1.00 35 15 +20
Kim, Caitlin
AGFC (CA) / Southern CA / USA
4 D0 D0 D1 D4 D4 D3 V5 1 0.14 17 35 -18
Gomes, Diana
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.71 31 25 +6
Lyu, Wanlu Kirsty
SALLED'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 D2 V5 D0 4 0.57 25 29 -4
Treacy, Aisling
AGFC (CA) / Southern CA / USA
7 D4 D2 D3 V5 D2 D3 D1 1 0.14 20 33 -13
Yang, Angelina
LAIFC / San Bern'do / USA
8 V5 D0 D2 D5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.57 27 23 +4

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Fang, Victoria LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA  1.00  35  15  +20  Advanced
2 Gomes, Diana SPARTAK  San Diego  USA  0.71  31  25  +6  Advanced
3 Wang, Zidan LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA  0.57  28  21  +7  Advanced
4 Yang, Angelina LAIFC  San Bern'do  USA  0.57  27  23  +4  Advanced
5 Lyu, Wanlu Kirsty SALLED'ASARO  Southern CA  USA  0.57  25  29  -4  Advanced
6 Panigrahi, Kingsley LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA  0.29  27  29  -2  Advanced
7 Treacy, Aisling AGFC (CA)  Southern CA  USA  0.14  20  33  -13  Advanced
8 Kim, Caitlin AGFC (CA)  Southern CA  USA  0.14  17  35  -18  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Fang, Victoria
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
  (1) Fang, Victoria
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
(8) Kim, Caitlin
AGFC (CA) / Southern CA / USA
 
15 - 5
Ref:  Milestone, Jessi  SALLED'ASARO / Southern CA / USA 
    (1) Fang, Victoria
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
(5) Lyu, Wanlu Kirsty
SALLED'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Schiller, Greg E.  Southern CA / USA 
  (4) Yang, Angelina
LAIFC / San Bern'do / USA
 
 
(4) Yang, Angelina
LAIFC / San Bern'do / USA
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Costin, Michael V.  AGFC (CA) / Southern CA / USA 
 
    (1) Fang, Victoria
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
(3) Wang, Zidan
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
  15 - 10
Ref:  Milestone, Jessi  SALLED'ASARO / Southern CA / USA 
  (3) Wang, Zidan
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
   
(6) Panigrahi, Kingsley
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
15 - 9
Ref:  Schiller, Greg E.  Southern CA / USA 
   
    (2) Gomes, Diana
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
 
(7) Treacy, Aisling
AGFC (CA) / Southern CA / USA
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Costin, Michael V.  AGFC (CA) / Southern CA / USA 
 
  (2) Gomes, Diana
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
 
(2) Gomes, Diana
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Milestone, Jessi  SALLED'ASARO / Southern CA / USA 
 
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 5:20 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Fang, Victoria LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA    Earns points 
2 Gomes, Diana SPARTAK  San Diego  USA    Earns points 
3T Wang, Zidan LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA    Earns points 
3T Yang, Angelina LAIFC  San Bern'do  USA    Earns points 
5 Lyu, Wanlu Kirsty SALLED'ASARO  Southern CA  USA    Earns points 
6 Panigrahi, Kingsley LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA    Earns points 
7 Treacy, Aisling AGFC (CA)  Southern CA  USA    Earns points 
8 Kim, Caitlin AGFC (CA)  Southern CA  USA    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.