Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Yun, Jaesun LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA 
2 Weinberg, Harry AGFC (CA)  Southern CA  USA 
3 Patil, Aaryan LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA 
4 Wang, Eric LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA 
5 Lim, William LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA 
6 Lee, Christopher SANDIEGOFC / NELLYA  San Diego  USA 
7 Sheres, Asher SPARTAK  San Diego  USA 
8 Jiang, Anthony SPARTAK  San Diego  USA 
9 Rady-Pentek, Charles PFA  Arizona  USA 
10 Chan, Aidan WESTCOASTFA  Southern CA  USA 
11 Zubatiy, Samuel SPARTAK  San Diego  USA 
12 Gianetto, Ethan SALLED'ASARO  Southern CA  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Yun, Jaesun
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 3 +22
Wang, Eric
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
2 D1 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 13 +7
Jiang, Anthony
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
3 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 18 +2
Gianetto, Ethan
SALLED'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
4 D0 D1 D2 D2 V5 1 0.20 10 24 -14
Rady-Pentek, Charles
PFA / Arizona / USA
5 D0 D2 D4 V5 V5 2 0.40 16 19 -3
Lee, Christopher
SANDIEGOFC / San Diego / USA
6 D2 D0 D3 D4 D2 0 0.00 11 25 -14
Referee(s):
Costin, Michael V.
AGFC (CA) / Southern CA / USA

Pool #2
On strip 6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Zubatiy, Samuel
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 11 +13
Sheres, Asher
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
2 D1 D3 D2 V5 D2 1 0.20 13 22 -9
Patil, Aaryan
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
Lim, William
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
4 D1 V5 D0 V5 D4 2 0.40 15 19 -4
Weinberg, Harry
AGFC (CA) / Southern CA / USA
5 D2 D2 D1 D2 D1 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Chan, Aidan
WESTCOASTFA / Southern CA / USA
6 D2 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 17 +1
Referee(s):
Milestone, Jessi
SALLED'ASARO / Southern CA / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Yun, Jaesun LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA  1.00  25  +22  Advanced
2 Patil, Aaryan LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
3 Zubatiy, Samuel SPARTAK  San Diego  USA  0.80  24  11  +13  Advanced
4 Jiang, Anthony SPARTAK  San Diego  USA  0.80  20  18  +2  Advanced
5 Wang, Eric LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA  0.60  20  13  +7  Advanced
6 Chan, Aidan WESTCOASTFA  Southern CA  USA  0.60  18  17  +1  Advanced
7 Rady-Pentek, Charles PFA  Arizona  USA  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
8 Lim, William LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA  0.40  15  19  -4  Advanced
9 Sheres, Asher SPARTAK  San Diego  USA  0.20  13  22  -9  Advanced
10 Gianetto, Ethan SALLED'ASARO  Southern CA  USA  0.20  10  24  -14  Advanced
11 Lee, Christopher SANDIEGOFC / NELLYA  San Diego  USA  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
12 Weinberg, Harry AGFC (CA)  Southern CA  USA  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Yun, Jaesun
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
  (1) Yun, Jaesun
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Yun, Jaesun
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
(9) Sheres, Asher
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 1
Ref:  Schiller, Greg E.  Southern CA / USA 
  (8) Lim, William
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
 
(8) Lim, William
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
15 - 14
Ref:  Costin, Michael V.  AGFC (CA) / Southern CA / USA 
 
    (5) Wang, Eric
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
(5) Wang, Eric
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Schiller, Greg E.  Southern CA / USA 
  (5) Wang, Eric
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
   
(12) Weinberg, Harry
AGFC (CA) / Southern CA / USA
 
15 - 1
Ref:  Schiller, Greg E.  Southern CA / USA 
   
    (5) Wang, Eric
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Milestone, Jessi  SALLED'ASARO / Southern CA / USA 
 
  (4) Jiang, Anthony
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
 
(4) Jiang, Anthony
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
   
    (5) Wang, Eric
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
(3) Zubatiy, Samuel
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 8
Ref:  Milestone, Jessi  SALLED'ASARO / Southern CA / USA 
  (3) Zubatiy, Samuel
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Zubatiy, Samuel
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
   
(11) Lee, Christopher
SANDIEGOFC / San Diego / USA
 
  15 - 6
Ref:  Costin, Michael V.  AGFC (CA) / Southern CA / USA 
   
  (11) Lee, Christopher
SANDIEGOFC / San Diego / USA
 
     
(6) Chan, Aidan
WESTCOASTFA / Southern CA / USA
 
15 - 12
Ref:  Milestone, Jessi  SALLED'ASARO / Southern CA / USA 
     
    (3) Zubatiy, Samuel
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
 
(7) Rady-Pentek, Charles
PFA / Arizona / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Costin, Michael V.  AGFC (CA) / Southern CA / USA 
 
  (7) Rady-Pentek, Charles
PFA / Arizona / USA
 
   
(10) Gianetto, Ethan
SALLED'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
 
15 - 13
Ref:  Schiller, Greg E.  Southern CA / USA 
   
    (2) Patil, Aaryan
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Milestone, Jessi  SALLED'ASARO / Southern CA / USA 
 
  (2) Patil, Aaryan
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
 
(2) Patil, Aaryan
LAGUNAFC / Orange Coast / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 3:54 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Wang, Eric LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA    Earns points 
2 Zubatiy, Samuel SPARTAK  San Diego  USA    Earns points 
3T Patil, Aaryan LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA    Earns points 
3T Yun, Jaesun LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA    Earns points 
5 Jiang, Anthony SPARTAK  San Diego  USA    Earns points 
6 Rady-Pentek, Charles PFA  Arizona  USA    Earns points 
7 Lim, William LAGUNAFC  Orange Coast  USA    Earns points 
8 Lee, Christopher SANDIEGOFC / NELLYA  San Diego  USA    Earns points 
9 Chan, Aidan WESTCOASTFA  Southern CA  USA    Earns points 
10 Sheres, Asher SPARTAK  San Diego  USA    Earns points 
11 Gianetto, Ethan SALLED'ASARO  Southern CA  USA    Earns points 
12 Weinberg, Harry AGFC (CA)  Southern CA  USA    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.