Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Chang, Vincent D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA 
2 Sha, Michael LAIFC  Southern CA  USA 
3 Sheres, Asher SPARTAK  San Diego  USA 
4 Joo, Jeein D'ASARO  Orange Coast  USA 
5 Waske, Eric LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
6 Chan, Jolene D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA 
7 Pagani, Logan AGFC  Southern CA  USA 
8 Kim, Maxwell AGFC  Southern CA  USA 
9 Han, Josiah D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA 
10 Cook, Cole LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
11 Weinberg, Harry AGFC  Southern CA  USA 
12 Kim, Benjamin AGFC  Southern CA  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Chang, Vincent
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
1 D3 D0 D1 V5 D1 1 0.20 10 21 -11
Joo, Jeein
D'ASARO / Orange Coast / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 4 0.80 20 16 +4
Weinberg, Harry
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
3 V5 D4 D1 V5 D1 2 0.40 16 16 0
Kim, Maxwell
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 12 +12
Waske, Eric
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
5 D1 D0 D1 D2 D0 0 0.00 4 25 -21
Sheres, Asher
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 7 +16
Referee(s):
Jones, Alexander L.
AGFC / Southern CA / USA

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Han, Josiah
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
1 D3 D0 D0 D2 D0 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Chan, Jolene
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
2 V5 D2 D2 D0 D2 1 0.20 11 23 -12
Kim, Benjamin
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 D1 D2 3 0.60 18 15 +3
Pagani, Logan
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
4 V5 V5 D3 D2 D1 2 0.40 16 17 -1
Sha, Michael
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Cook, Cole
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 10 +13
Referee(s):
Costin, Michael V.
AGFC / Southern CA / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Sha, Michael LAIFC  Southern CA  USA  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
2 Sheres, Asher SPARTAK  San Diego  USA  0.80  23  +16  Advanced
3 Cook, Cole LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.80  23  10  +13  Advanced
4 Kim, Maxwell AGFC  Southern CA  USA  0.80  24  12  +12  Advanced
5 Joo, Jeein D'ASARO  Orange Coast  USA  0.80  20  16  +4  Advanced
6 Kim, Benjamin AGFC  Southern CA  USA  0.60  18  15  +3  Advanced
7 Weinberg, Harry AGFC  Southern CA  USA  0.40  16  16  Advanced
8 Pagani, Logan AGFC  Southern CA  USA  0.40  16  17  -1  Advanced
9 Chang, Vincent D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA  0.20  10  21  -11  Advanced
10 Chan, Jolene D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA  0.20  11  23  -12  Advanced
11 Han, Josiah D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA  0.00  25  -20  Advanced
12 Waske, Eric LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.00  25  -21  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Sha, Michael
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
 
  (1) Sha, Michael
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Sha, Michael
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
 
(9) Chang, Vincent
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
 
  10 - 4 
  (8) Pagani, Logan
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
 
(8) Pagani, Logan
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
10 - 6
Ref:  Costin, Michael V.  AGFC / Southern CA / USA 
 
    (1) Sha, Michael
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
 
(5) Joo, Jeein
D'ASARO / Orange Coast / USA
 
  10 - 5 
  (5) Joo, Jeein
D'ASARO / Orange Coast / USA
 
   
(12) Waske, Eric
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
10 - 3     
    (4) Kim, Maxwell
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
 
(13) -BYE-    10 - 5   
  (4) Kim, Maxwell
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
 
(4) Kim, Maxwell
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
   
    (3) Cook, Cole
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
(3) Cook, Cole
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
  10 - 8 
  (3) Cook, Cole
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Cook, Cole
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
   
(11) Han, Josiah
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
 
  10 - 3     
  (6) Kim, Benjamin
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
     
(6) Kim, Benjamin
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
10 - 1       
    (3) Cook, Cole
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
 
 
(7) Weinberg, Harry
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
  10 - 3   
  (7) Weinberg, Harry
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
   
(10) Chan, Jolene
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
 
10 - 9     
    (2) Sheres, Asher
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
 
(15) -BYE-    10 - 5   
  (2) Sheres, Asher
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
 
(2) Sheres, Asher
SPARTAK / San Diego / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 10:38 AM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Cook, Cole LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA   
2 Sha, Michael LAIFC  Southern CA  USA   
3T Kim, Maxwell AGFC  Southern CA  USA   
3T Sheres, Asher SPARTAK  San Diego  USA   
5 Joo, Jeein D'ASARO  Orange Coast  USA   
6 Kim, Benjamin AGFC  Southern CA  USA   
7 Weinberg, Harry AGFC  Southern CA  USA   
8 Pagani, Logan AGFC  Southern CA  USA   
9 Chang, Vincent D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA   
10 Chan, Jolene D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA   
11 Han, Josiah D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA   
12 Waske, Eric LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.