Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Shin, Andrea C18  AGFC  Southern CA  USA 
2 Limb, Madeline C17  AGFC  Southern CA  USA 
3 Geyer, Carolina E17  KERN ATHL. F.F.  Southern CA  USA 
4 Sosa, Elizabeth AGFC  Southern CA  USA 
5 Sun, Cathy D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA 
6 Iizuka, Sawako AGFC  Southern CA  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Shin, Andrea
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
Sosa, Elizabeth
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
2 D0 D1 D2 D1 D0 0 0.00 4 25 -21
Sun, Cathy
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
3 D1 V5 D4 D0 D0 1 0.20 10 21 -11
Iizuka, Sawako
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
4 D1 V5 V5 D1 D0 2 0.40 12 21 -9
Geyer, Carolina
KERN ATHL. F.F. / Southern CA / USA
5 D2 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 20 12 +8
Limb, Madeline
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
6 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 8 +13

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Shin, Andrea C18  AGFC  Southern CA  USA  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
2 Limb, Madeline C17  AGFC  Southern CA  USA  0.80  21  +13  Advanced
3 Geyer, Carolina E17  KERN ATHL. F.F.  Southern CA  USA  0.60  20  12  +8  Advanced
4 Iizuka, Sawako AGFC  Southern CA  USA  0.40  12  21  -9  Advanced
5 Sun, Cathy D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA  0.20  10  21  -11  Advanced
6 Sosa, Elizabeth AGFC  Southern CA  USA  0.00  25  -21  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Shin, Andrea
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
  (1) Shin, Andrea
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) Shin, Andrea
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
(5) Sun, Cathy
D'ASARO / Southern CA / USA
 
  15 - 5 
  (4) Iizuka, Sawako
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
 
(4) Iizuka, Sawako
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
15 - 10   
    (1) Shin, Andrea
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
(3) Geyer, Carolina
KERN ATHL. F.F. / Southern CA / USA
 
  15 - 12 
  (3) Geyer, Carolina
KERN ATHL. F.F. / Southern CA / USA
 
   
(6) Sosa, Elizabeth
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
15 - 5     
    (2) Limb, Madeline
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
 
(7) -BYE-    15 - 4   
  (2) Limb, Madeline
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
 
(2) Limb, Madeline
AGFC / Southern CA / USA
 
   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 3:25 PM
Event classification: E1
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Shin, Andrea AGFC  Southern CA  USA  C18   
2 Limb, Madeline AGFC  Southern CA  USA  C17   
3T Geyer, Carolina KERN ATHL. F.F.  Southern CA  USA  E17   
3T Iizuka, Sawako AGFC  Southern CA  USA   
5 Sun, Cathy D'ASARO  Southern CA  USA   
6 Sosa, Elizabeth AGFC  Southern CA  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.